Your Councillors by Ward

Your Borough Councillor can help you in a number of ways. You can contact them if you feel unhappy with the services provided by us, or if you would like some action to be taken on issues affecting your local community or the Borough as a whole.

If you are unsure if your query or concern is our responsibility you can still contact your Councillor who can, if necessary pass your comments on to the relevant body.

Click here to view a list of Parishes and Wards in West Norfolk

Click here to view the Elections Map website, which provides information on Ward and Parish Boundaries

Click here to view information on Councillors Allowances and Expenses.

 Airfield Ward

  • link to details of Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson
    Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Mike Howland
    Councillor Mike Howland

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Fincham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Independent

 Bircham with Rudhams Ward

  • link to details of Councillor Chris Morley
    Councillor Chris Morley

    Bircham with Rudhams Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
    Bircham,
    East Rudham,
    Houghton,
    North Creake,
    South Creake,
    Syderstone and West Rudham)

    Independent

 Brancaster Ward

  • link to details of Councillor Bob Lawton
    Councillor Bob Lawton

    Brancaster Ward

    (the Parishes of Brancaster,
    Choseley,
    Holme next the Sea,
    Old Hunstanton,
    Ringstead,
    Thornham and Titchwell)

    Independent

 Burnham Market and Docking Ward

  • link to details of Councillor Samantha Sandell
    Councillor Samantha Sandell

    Burnham Market and Docking Ward

    (the Parishes of Barwick,
    Burnham Market,
    Burnham Norton,
    Burnham Overy,
    Burnham Thorpe,
    Docking and Stanhoe)

    Conservative

 Clenchwarton Ward

 Denver Ward

 Dersingham Ward

 Downham Old Town Ward

 East Downham Ward

 Emneth with Outwell Ward

 Fairstead Ward

 Feltwell Ward

  • link to details of Councillor Adrian Lawrence
    Councillor Adrian Lawrence

    Feltwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Feltwell,
    Hilgay,
    Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Housing

  • link to details of Councillor Martin Storey
    Councillor Martin Storey

    Feltwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Feltwell,
    Hilgay,
    Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)

    Conservative

 Gayton and Grimston Ward

  • link to details of Councillor Michael de Whalley
    Councillor Michael de Whalley

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Green Party

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Manning
    Councillor Colin Manning

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Conservative

 Gaywood Chase Ward

 Gaywood Clock Ward

 Gaywood North Bank Ward

 Heacham Ward

 Hunstanton Ward

 Massingham with Castle Acre Ward

  • link to details of Councillor Jim Moriarty
    Councillor Jim Moriarty

    Massingham with Castle Acre Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Acre,
    Flitcham with Appleton,
    Great Massingham,
    Harpley,
    Hillington,
    Little Massingham and West Acre)

    Independent

    Leader of the Independent Group

 Methwold Ward

 North Downham Ward

 North Lynn Ward

 Snettisham Ward

 South and West Lynn Ward

 South Downham Ward

 Springwood Ward

  • link to details of Councillor Jo Rust
    Councillor Jo Rust

    Springwood Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Labour

    Deputy Leader of the Labour Group

 St Margarets with St Nicholas Ward

 Terrington Ward

  • link to details of Councillor Paul Kunes
    Councillor Paul Kunes

    Terrington Ward

    (the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
    Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Commercial Services

  • link to details of Councillor Sandra Squire
    Councillor Sandra Squire

    Terrington Ward

    (the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
    Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)

    Independent

 The Woottons Ward

  • link to details of Councillor Lord Howard
    Councillor Lord Howard

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Graham Middleton
    Councillor Graham Middleton

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Business Development

  • link to details of Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds
    Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

    Deputy Leader of the Council and Portfolio Holder for Culture, Heritage and Health

 Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Ayres
    Councillor Barry Ayres

    Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward

    (the Parishes of Marshland St James,
    Tilney St Lawrence,
    Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Councillor Brian Long
    Councillor Brian Long

    Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward

    (the Parishes of Marshland St James,
    Tilney St Lawrence,
    Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council

 Upwell and Delph Ward

  • link to details of Councillor David Pope
    Councillor David Pope

    Upwell and Delph Ward

    (the Parishes of Downham West,
    Nordelph,
    Stow Bardolph,
    Upwell,
    Welney and Wimbotsham)

    Independent

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Rose
    Councillor Colin Rose

    Upwell and Delph Ward

    (the Parishes of Downham West,
    Nordelph,
    Stow Bardolph,
    Upwell,
    Welney and Wimbotsham)

    Independent

 Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Blunt
    Councillor Richard Blunt

    Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward

    (the Parishes of Walpole,
    Walpole Highway,
    Walsoken and West Walton)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Development

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Kirk
    Councillor Julian Kirk

    Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward

    (the Parishes of Walpole,
    Walpole Highway,
    Walsoken and West Walton)

    Conservative

 Watlington Ward

 West Winch Ward

  • link to details of Councillor Peter Gidney
    Councillor Peter Gidney

    West Winch Ward

    (the Parishes of Middleton,
    North Runcton and West Winch)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Project Delivery

  • link to details of Councillor Simon Nash
    Councillor Simon Nash

    West Winch Ward

    (the Parishes of Middleton,
    North Runcton and West Winch)

    Independent

 Wissey Ward

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Sampson
    Councillor Colin Sampson

    Wissey Ward

    (the Parishes of Barton Bendish,
    Boughton,
    Stoke Ferry,
    Wereham and Wretton)

    Conservative