Your Councillors by Party

Your Borough Councillor can help you in a number of ways. You can contact them if you feel unhappy with the services provided by us, or if you would like some action to be taken on issues affecting your local community or the Borough as a whole.

If you are unsure if your query or concern is our responsibility you can still contact your Councillor who can, if necessary pass your comments on to the relevant body.

Click here to view a list of Parishes and Wards in West Norfolk

Click here to view the Elections Map website, which provides information on Ward and Parish Boundaries

Click here to view information on Councillors Allowances and Expenses.

 Conservative


  • Councillor Barry Ayres

    Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward

    (the Parishes of Marshland St James,
    Tilney St Lawrence,
    Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)

    Conservative

    Councillor


  • Councillor Lesley Bambridge

    St Margarets with St Nicholas Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Conservative


  • Councillor Richard Blunt

    Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward

    (the Parishes of Walpole,
    Walpole Highway,
    Walsoken and West Walton)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Development


  • Councillor Carol Bower

    Hunstanton Ward

    (Hunstanton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Anthony Bubb

    Dersingham Ward

    (the Parishes of Anmer,
    Dersingham,
    Ingoldisthorpe,
    Sandringham and Shernborne)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Mrs Judith Collingham

    Dersingham Ward

    (the Parishes of Anmer,
    Dersingham,
    Ingoldisthorpe,
    Sandringham and Shernborne)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Chris Crofts

    Emneth with Outwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Emneth and Outwell)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Stuart Dark

    Heacham Ward

    (the Parishes of Fring,
    Heacham and Sedgeford)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Environmental Services and Public Protection


  • Councillor Ian Devereux

    Snettisham Ward

    (Snettisham)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Angie Dickinson

    Gaywood North Bank Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Conservative


  • Councillor Peter Gidney

    West Winch Ward

    (the Parishes of Middleton,
    North Runcton and West Winch)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Project Delivery


  • Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Fincham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe and Wormegay)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Lord Howard

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Harry Humphrey

    Emneth with Outwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Emneth and Outwell)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Julian Kirk

    Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward

    (the Parishes of Walpole,
    Walpole Highway,
    Walsoken and West Walton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Paul Kunes

    Terrington Ward

    (the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
    Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Climate Change and Commercial Services


  • Councillor Adrian Lawrence

    Feltwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Feltwell,
    Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
    Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Housing


  • Councillor Brian Long

    Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward

    (the Parishes of Marshland St James,
    Tilney St Lawrence,
    Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council


  • Councillor Joshua Lowe

    Gaywood North Bank Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Conservative


  • Councillor Colin Manning

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Graham Middleton

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Business Development


  • Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

    Deputy Leader of the Council and Portfolio Holder for Culture, Heritage and Health


  • Councillor Shimit Patel

    Downham Old Town Ward

    (Downham Market (Downham Old Town Ward))

    Conservative


  • Councillor Colin Sampson

    Wissey Ward

    (the Parishes of Barton Bendish,
    Boughton,
    Stoke Ferry,
    Wereham and Wretton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Samantha Sandell

    Burnham Market and Docking Ward

    (the Parishes of Barwick,
    Burnham Market,
    Burnham Norton,
    Burnham Overy,
    Burnham Thorpe,
    Docking and Stanhoe)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Mrs Vivienne Spikings

    Upwell and Delph Ward

    (the Parishes of Downham West,
    Nordelph,
    Stow Bardolph,
    Upwell,
    Welney and Wimbotsham)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Martin Storey

    Feltwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Feltwell,
    Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
    Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Don Tyler

    South Downham Ward

    (Downham Market (South Downham Ward))

    Conservative


  • Councillor David Whitby

    Clenchwarton Ward

    (the Parishes of Clenchwarton and Tilney All Saints)

    Conservative

 Group of Independents


  • Councillor Paul Beal

    Hunstanton Ward

    (Hunstanton)

    Group of Independents


  • Councillor Jim Bhondi

    Watlington Ward

    (the Parishes of Tottenhill and Watlington)

    Group of Independents


  • Councillor Andy Bullen

    North Downham Ward

    (Downham Market (North Downham Ward))

    Group of Independents


  • Councillor Alan Holmes

    Denver Ward

    (the Parishes of Denver,
    Fordham,
    Hilgay (Hilgay Ward),
    Ryston and West Dereham)

    Group of Independents


  • Councillor Alexandra Kemp

    South and West Lynn Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Group of Independents


  • Councillor Bob Lawton

    Brancaster Ward

    (the Parishes of Brancaster,
    Choseley,
    Holme next the Sea,
    Old Hunstanton,
    Ringstead,
    Thornham and Titchwell)

    Group of Independents


  • Councillor Jim Moriarty

    Massingham with Castle Acre Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Acre,
    Flitcham with Appleton,
    Great Massingham,
    Harpley,
    Hillington,
    Little Massingham and West Acre)

    Group of Independents


  • Councillor Chris Morley

    Bircham with Rudhams Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
    Bircham,
    East Rudham,
    Houghton,
    North Creake,
    South Creake,
    Syderstone and West Rudham)

    Group of Independents


  • Councillor Simon Nash

    West Winch Ward

    (the Parishes of Middleton,
    North Runcton and West Winch)

    Group of Independents


  • Councillor Terry Parish

    Heacham Ward

    (the Parishes of Fring,
    Heacham and Sedgeford)

    Group of Independents

    Leader of the Independent Group


  • Councillor Colin Rose

    Upwell and Delph Ward

    (the Parishes of Downham West,
    Nordelph,
    Stow Bardolph,
    Upwell,
    Welney and Wimbotsham)

    Group of Independents


  • Councillor Jo Rust

    Springwood Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Group of Independents


  • Councillor Alun Ryves

    Methwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Methwold and Northwold)

    Group of Independents


  • Councillor Sandra Squire

    Terrington Ward

    (the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
    Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)

    Group of Independents

    Deputy Leader Independents

 Labour

 Green Party


  • Councillor Michael de Whalley

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Green Party

 Independent Member


  • Councillor Mike Howland

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Fincham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Independent Member

 Liberal Democrat