Your Councillors by Parish

Your Borough Councillor can help you in a number of ways. You can contact them if you feel unhappy with the services provided by us, or if you would like some action to be taken on issues affecting your local community or the Borough as a whole.

If you are unsure if your query or concern is our responsibility you can still contact your Councillor who can, if necessary pass your comments on to the relevant body.

Click here to view a list of Parishes and Wards in West Norfolk

Click here to view the Elections Map website, which provides information on Ward and Parish Boundaries

Click here to view information on Councillors Allowances and Expenses.

 Anmer

 Bagthorpe with Barmer

  • link to details of Councillor Chris Morley
    Councillor Chris Morley

    Bircham with Rudhams Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
    Bircham,
    East Rudham,
    Houghton,
    North Creake,
    South Creake,
    Syderstone and West Rudham)

    Group of Independents

 Barton Bendish

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Sampson
    Councillor Colin Sampson

    Wissey Ward

    (the Parishes of Barton Bendish,
    Boughton,
    Stoke Ferry,
    Wereham and Wretton)

    Conservative

 Barwick

  • link to details of Councillor Samantha Sandell
    Councillor Samantha Sandell

    Burnham Market and Docking Ward

    (the Parishes of Barwick,
    Burnham Market,
    Burnham Norton,
    Burnham Overy,
    Burnham Thorpe,
    Docking and Stanhoe)

    Conservative

 Bawsey

  • link to details of Councillor Michael de Whalley
    Councillor Michael de Whalley

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Green Party

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Manning
    Councillor Colin Manning

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Conservative

 Bircham

  • link to details of Councillor Chris Morley
    Councillor Chris Morley

    Bircham with Rudhams Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
    Bircham,
    East Rudham,
    Houghton,
    North Creake,
    South Creake,
    Syderstone and West Rudham)

    Group of Independents

 Boughton

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Sampson
    Councillor Colin Sampson

    Wissey Ward

    (the Parishes of Barton Bendish,
    Boughton,
    Stoke Ferry,
    Wereham and Wretton)

    Conservative

 Brancaster

  • link to details of Councillor Bob Lawton
    Councillor Bob Lawton

    Brancaster Ward

    (the Parishes of Brancaster,
    Choseley,
    Holme next the Sea,
    Old Hunstanton,
    Ringstead,
    Thornham and Titchwell)

    Group of Independents

 Burnham Market

  • link to details of Councillor Samantha Sandell
    Councillor Samantha Sandell

    Burnham Market and Docking Ward

    (the Parishes of Barwick,
    Burnham Market,
    Burnham Norton,
    Burnham Overy,
    Burnham Thorpe,
    Docking and Stanhoe)

    Conservative

 Burnham Norton

  • link to details of Councillor Samantha Sandell
    Councillor Samantha Sandell

    Burnham Market and Docking Ward

    (the Parishes of Barwick,
    Burnham Market,
    Burnham Norton,
    Burnham Overy,
    Burnham Thorpe,
    Docking and Stanhoe)

    Conservative

 Burnham Overy

  • link to details of Councillor Samantha Sandell
    Councillor Samantha Sandell

    Burnham Market and Docking Ward

    (the Parishes of Barwick,
    Burnham Market,
    Burnham Norton,
    Burnham Overy,
    Burnham Thorpe,
    Docking and Stanhoe)

    Conservative

 Burnham Thorpe

  • link to details of Councillor Samantha Sandell
    Councillor Samantha Sandell

    Burnham Market and Docking Ward

    (the Parishes of Barwick,
    Burnham Market,
    Burnham Norton,
    Burnham Overy,
    Burnham Thorpe,
    Docking and Stanhoe)

    Conservative

 Castle Acre

  • link to details of Councillor Jim Moriarty
    Councillor Jim Moriarty

    Massingham with Castle Acre Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Acre,
    Flitcham with Appleton,
    Great Massingham,
    Harpley,
    Hillington,
    Little Massingham and West Acre)

    Group of Independents

    Leader of the Independent Group

 Castle Rising

  • link to details of Councillor Lord Howard
    Councillor Lord Howard

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Graham Middleton
    Councillor Graham Middleton

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Business Development

  • link to details of Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds
    Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

    Deputy Leader of the Council and Portfolio Holder for Culture, Heritage and Health

 Choseley

  • link to details of Councillor Bob Lawton
    Councillor Bob Lawton

    Brancaster Ward

    (the Parishes of Brancaster,
    Choseley,
    Holme next the Sea,
    Old Hunstanton,
    Ringstead,
    Thornham and Titchwell)

    Group of Independents

 Clenchwarton

 Congham

  • link to details of Councillor Michael de Whalley
    Councillor Michael de Whalley

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Green Party

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Manning
    Councillor Colin Manning

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Conservative

 Crimplesham

  • link to details of Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson
    Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Mike Howland
    Councillor Mike Howland

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Fincham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Independent Member

 Denver

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Holmes
    Councillor Alan Holmes

    Denver Ward

    (the Parishes of Denver,
    Fordham,
    Hilgay (Hilgay Ward),
    Ryston and West Dereham)

    Group of Independents

 Dersingham

 Docking

  • link to details of Councillor Samantha Sandell
    Councillor Samantha Sandell

    Burnham Market and Docking Ward

    (the Parishes of Barwick,
    Burnham Market,
    Burnham Norton,
    Burnham Overy,
    Burnham Thorpe,
    Docking and Stanhoe)

    Conservative

 Downham Market (Downham Old Town Ward)

 Downham Market (East Downham Ward)

 Downham Market (North Downham Ward)

 Downham Market (South Downham Ward)

 Downham West

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Rose
    Councillor Colin Rose

    Upwell and Delph Ward

    (the Parishes of Downham West,
    Nordelph,
    Stow Bardolph,
    Upwell,
    Welney and Wimbotsham)

    Group of Independents

 East Rudham

  • link to details of Councillor Chris Morley
    Councillor Chris Morley

    Bircham with Rudhams Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
    Bircham,
    East Rudham,
    Houghton,
    North Creake,
    South Creake,
    Syderstone and West Rudham)

    Group of Independents

 East Walton

  • link to details of Councillor Michael de Whalley
    Councillor Michael de Whalley

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Green Party

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Manning
    Councillor Colin Manning

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Conservative

 East Winch

  • link to details of Councillor Michael de Whalley
    Councillor Michael de Whalley

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Green Party

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Manning
    Councillor Colin Manning

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Conservative

 Emneth

 Feltwell

  • link to details of Councillor Adrian Lawrence
    Councillor Adrian Lawrence

    Feltwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Feltwell,
    Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
    Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Housing

  • link to details of Councillor Martin Storey
    Councillor Martin Storey

    Feltwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Feltwell,
    Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
    Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)

    Conservative

 Fincham

  • link to details of Councillor Mike Howland
    Councillor Mike Howland

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Fincham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Independent Member

 Flitcham with Appleton

  • link to details of Councillor Jim Moriarty
    Councillor Jim Moriarty

    Massingham with Castle Acre Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Acre,
    Flitcham with Appleton,
    Great Massingham,
    Harpley,
    Hillington,
    Little Massingham and West Acre)

    Group of Independents

    Leader of the Independent Group

 Fordham

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Holmes
    Councillor Alan Holmes

    Denver Ward

    (the Parishes of Denver,
    Fordham,
    Hilgay (Hilgay Ward),
    Ryston and West Dereham)

    Group of Independents

 Fring

  • link to details of Councillor Stuart Dark
    Councillor Stuart Dark

    Heacham Ward

    (the Parishes of Fring,
    Heacham and Sedgeford)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Terry Parish
    Councillor Terry Parish

    Heacham Ward

    (the Parishes of Fring,
    Heacham and Sedgeford)

    Group of Independents

    Deputy Leader of the Independent Group

 Gayton

  • link to details of Councillor Michael de Whalley
    Councillor Michael de Whalley

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Green Party

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Manning
    Councillor Colin Manning

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Conservative

 Great Massingham

  • link to details of Councillor Jim Moriarty
    Councillor Jim Moriarty

    Massingham with Castle Acre Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Acre,
    Flitcham with Appleton,
    Great Massingham,
    Harpley,
    Hillington,
    Little Massingham and West Acre)

    Group of Independents

    Leader of the Independent Group

 Grimston

  • link to details of Councillor Michael de Whalley
    Councillor Michael de Whalley

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Green Party

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Manning
    Councillor Colin Manning

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Conservative

 Harpley

  • link to details of Councillor Jim Moriarty
    Councillor Jim Moriarty

    Massingham with Castle Acre Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Acre,
    Flitcham with Appleton,
    Great Massingham,
    Harpley,
    Hillington,
    Little Massingham and West Acre)

    Group of Independents

    Leader of the Independent Group

 Heacham

  • link to details of Councillor Stuart Dark
    Councillor Stuart Dark

    Heacham Ward

    (the Parishes of Fring,
    Heacham and Sedgeford)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Terry Parish
    Councillor Terry Parish

    Heacham Ward

    (the Parishes of Fring,
    Heacham and Sedgeford)

    Group of Independents

    Deputy Leader of the Independent Group

 Hilgay (Hilgay Ward)

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Holmes
    Councillor Alan Holmes

    Denver Ward

    (the Parishes of Denver,
    Fordham,
    Hilgay (Hilgay Ward),
    Ryston and West Dereham)

    Group of Independents

 Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward)

  • link to details of Councillor Adrian Lawrence
    Councillor Adrian Lawrence

    Feltwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Feltwell,
    Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
    Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Housing

  • link to details of Councillor Martin Storey
    Councillor Martin Storey

    Feltwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Feltwell,
    Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
    Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)

    Conservative

 Hillington

  • link to details of Councillor Jim Moriarty
    Councillor Jim Moriarty

    Massingham with Castle Acre Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Acre,
    Flitcham with Appleton,
    Great Massingham,
    Harpley,
    Hillington,
    Little Massingham and West Acre)

    Group of Independents

    Leader of the Independent Group

 Hockwold-Cum-Wilton

  • link to details of Councillor Adrian Lawrence
    Councillor Adrian Lawrence

    Feltwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Feltwell,
    Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
    Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Housing

  • link to details of Councillor Martin Storey
    Councillor Martin Storey

    Feltwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Feltwell,
    Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
    Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)

    Conservative

 Holme next the Sea

  • link to details of Councillor Bob Lawton
    Councillor Bob Lawton

    Brancaster Ward

    (the Parishes of Brancaster,
    Choseley,
    Holme next the Sea,
    Old Hunstanton,
    Ringstead,
    Thornham and Titchwell)

    Group of Independents

 Houghton

  • link to details of Councillor Chris Morley
    Councillor Chris Morley

    Bircham with Rudhams Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
    Bircham,
    East Rudham,
    Houghton,
    North Creake,
    South Creake,
    Syderstone and West Rudham)

    Group of Independents

 Hunstanton

 Ingoldisthorpe

 King's Lynn Area (Unparished)

 Leziate

  • link to details of Councillor Michael de Whalley
    Councillor Michael de Whalley

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Green Party

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Manning
    Councillor Colin Manning

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Conservative

 Little Massingham

  • link to details of Councillor Jim Moriarty
    Councillor Jim Moriarty

    Massingham with Castle Acre Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Acre,
    Flitcham with Appleton,
    Great Massingham,
    Harpley,
    Hillington,
    Little Massingham and West Acre)

    Group of Independents

    Leader of the Independent Group

 Marham

  • link to details of Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson
    Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Mike Howland
    Councillor Mike Howland

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Fincham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Independent Member

 Marshland St James

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Ayres
    Councillor Barry Ayres

    Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward

    (the Parishes of Marshland St James,
    Tilney St Lawrence,
    Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Councillor Brian Long
    Councillor Brian Long

    Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward

    (the Parishes of Marshland St James,
    Tilney St Lawrence,
    Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council

 Methwold

 Middleton

  • link to details of Councillor Peter Gidney
    Councillor Peter Gidney

    West Winch Ward

    (the Parishes of Middleton,
    North Runcton and West Winch)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Project Delivery

  • link to details of Councillor Simon Nash
    Councillor Simon Nash

    West Winch Ward

    (the Parishes of Middleton,
    North Runcton and West Winch)

    Group of Independents

 Nordelph

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Rose
    Councillor Colin Rose

    Upwell and Delph Ward

    (the Parishes of Downham West,
    Nordelph,
    Stow Bardolph,
    Upwell,
    Welney and Wimbotsham)

    Group of Independents

 North Creake

  • link to details of Councillor Chris Morley
    Councillor Chris Morley

    Bircham with Rudhams Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
    Bircham,
    East Rudham,
    Houghton,
    North Creake,
    South Creake,
    Syderstone and West Rudham)

    Group of Independents

 North Runcton

  • link to details of Councillor Peter Gidney
    Councillor Peter Gidney

    West Winch Ward

    (the Parishes of Middleton,
    North Runcton and West Winch)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Project Delivery

  • link to details of Councillor Simon Nash
    Councillor Simon Nash

    West Winch Ward

    (the Parishes of Middleton,
    North Runcton and West Winch)

    Group of Independents

 North Wootton

  • link to details of Councillor Lord Howard
    Councillor Lord Howard

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Graham Middleton
    Councillor Graham Middleton

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Business Development

  • link to details of Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds
    Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

    Deputy Leader of the Council and Portfolio Holder for Culture, Heritage and Health

 Northwold

 Old Hunstanton

  • link to details of Councillor Bob Lawton
    Councillor Bob Lawton

    Brancaster Ward

    (the Parishes of Brancaster,
    Choseley,
    Holme next the Sea,
    Old Hunstanton,
    Ringstead,
    Thornham and Titchwell)

    Group of Independents

 Outwell

 Pentney

  • link to details of Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson
    Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Mike Howland
    Councillor Mike Howland

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Fincham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Independent Member

 Ringstead

  • link to details of Councillor Bob Lawton
    Councillor Bob Lawton

    Brancaster Ward

    (the Parishes of Brancaster,
    Choseley,
    Holme next the Sea,
    Old Hunstanton,
    Ringstead,
    Thornham and Titchwell)

    Group of Independents

 Roydon

  • link to details of Councillor Michael de Whalley
    Councillor Michael de Whalley

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Green Party

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Manning
    Councillor Colin Manning

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Conservative

 Runcton Holme

  • link to details of Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson
    Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Mike Howland
    Councillor Mike Howland

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Fincham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Independent Member

 Ryston

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Holmes
    Councillor Alan Holmes

    Denver Ward

    (the Parishes of Denver,
    Fordham,
    Hilgay (Hilgay Ward),
    Ryston and West Dereham)

    Group of Independents

 Sandringham

 Sedgeford

  • link to details of Councillor Stuart Dark
    Councillor Stuart Dark

    Heacham Ward

    (the Parishes of Fring,
    Heacham and Sedgeford)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Terry Parish
    Councillor Terry Parish

    Heacham Ward

    (the Parishes of Fring,
    Heacham and Sedgeford)

    Group of Independents

    Deputy Leader of the Independent Group

 Shernborne

 Shouldham

  • link to details of Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson
    Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Mike Howland
    Councillor Mike Howland

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Fincham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Independent Member

 Shouldham Thorpe

  • link to details of Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson
    Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Mike Howland
    Councillor Mike Howland

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Fincham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Independent Member

 Snettisham

 South Creake

  • link to details of Councillor Chris Morley
    Councillor Chris Morley

    Bircham with Rudhams Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
    Bircham,
    East Rudham,
    Houghton,
    North Creake,
    South Creake,
    Syderstone and West Rudham)

    Group of Independents

 South Wootton

  • link to details of Councillor Lord Howard
    Councillor Lord Howard

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Graham Middleton
    Councillor Graham Middleton

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Business Development

  • link to details of Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds
    Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

    Deputy Leader of the Council and Portfolio Holder for Culture, Heritage and Health

 Southery

  • link to details of Councillor Adrian Lawrence
    Councillor Adrian Lawrence

    Feltwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Feltwell,
    Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
    Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Housing

  • link to details of Councillor Martin Storey
    Councillor Martin Storey

    Feltwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Feltwell,
    Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
    Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)

    Conservative

 Stanhoe

  • link to details of Councillor Samantha Sandell
    Councillor Samantha Sandell

    Burnham Market and Docking Ward

    (the Parishes of Barwick,
    Burnham Market,
    Burnham Norton,
    Burnham Overy,
    Burnham Thorpe,
    Docking and Stanhoe)

    Conservative

 Stoke Ferry

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Sampson
    Councillor Colin Sampson

    Wissey Ward

    (the Parishes of Barton Bendish,
    Boughton,
    Stoke Ferry,
    Wereham and Wretton)

    Conservative

 Stow Bardolph

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Rose
    Councillor Colin Rose

    Upwell and Delph Ward

    (the Parishes of Downham West,
    Nordelph,
    Stow Bardolph,
    Upwell,
    Welney and Wimbotsham)

    Group of Independents

 Stradsett

  • link to details of Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson
    Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Mike Howland
    Councillor Mike Howland

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Fincham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Independent Member

 Syderstone

  • link to details of Councillor Chris Morley
    Councillor Chris Morley

    Bircham with Rudhams Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
    Bircham,
    East Rudham,
    Houghton,
    North Creake,
    South Creake,
    Syderstone and West Rudham)

    Group of Independents

 Terrington St Clement

  • link to details of Councillor Paul Kunes
    Councillor Paul Kunes

    Terrington Ward

    (the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
    Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Commercial Services

  • link to details of Councillor Sandra Squire
    Councillor Sandra Squire

    Terrington Ward

    (the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
    Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)

    Group of Independents

 Terrington St John

  • link to details of Councillor Paul Kunes
    Councillor Paul Kunes

    Terrington Ward

    (the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
    Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Commercial Services

  • link to details of Councillor Sandra Squire
    Councillor Sandra Squire

    Terrington Ward

    (the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
    Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)

    Group of Independents

 Thornham

  • link to details of Councillor Bob Lawton
    Councillor Bob Lawton

    Brancaster Ward

    (the Parishes of Brancaster,
    Choseley,
    Holme next the Sea,
    Old Hunstanton,
    Ringstead,
    Thornham and Titchwell)

    Group of Independents

 Tilney All Saints

 Tilney St Lawrence

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Ayres
    Councillor Barry Ayres

    Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward

    (the Parishes of Marshland St James,
    Tilney St Lawrence,
    Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Councillor Brian Long
    Councillor Brian Long

    Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward

    (the Parishes of Marshland St James,
    Tilney St Lawrence,
    Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council

 Titchwell

  • link to details of Councillor Bob Lawton
    Councillor Bob Lawton

    Brancaster Ward

    (the Parishes of Brancaster,
    Choseley,
    Holme next the Sea,
    Old Hunstanton,
    Ringstead,
    Thornham and Titchwell)

    Group of Independents

 Tottenhill

 Upwell

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Rose
    Councillor Colin Rose

    Upwell and Delph Ward

    (the Parishes of Downham West,
    Nordelph,
    Stow Bardolph,
    Upwell,
    Welney and Wimbotsham)

    Group of Independents

 Walpole

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Blunt
    Councillor Richard Blunt

    Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward

    (the Parishes of Walpole,
    Walpole Highway,
    Walsoken and West Walton)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Development

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Kirk
    Councillor Julian Kirk

    Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward

    (the Parishes of Walpole,
    Walpole Highway,
    Walsoken and West Walton)

    Conservative

 Walpole Cross Keys

  • link to details of Councillor Paul Kunes
    Councillor Paul Kunes

    Terrington Ward

    (the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
    Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Commercial Services

  • link to details of Councillor Sandra Squire
    Councillor Sandra Squire

    Terrington Ward

    (the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
    Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)

    Group of Independents

 Walpole Highway

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Blunt
    Councillor Richard Blunt

    Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward

    (the Parishes of Walpole,
    Walpole Highway,
    Walsoken and West Walton)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Development

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Kirk
    Councillor Julian Kirk

    Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward

    (the Parishes of Walpole,
    Walpole Highway,
    Walsoken and West Walton)

    Conservative

 Walsoken

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Blunt
    Councillor Richard Blunt

    Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward

    (the Parishes of Walpole,
    Walpole Highway,
    Walsoken and West Walton)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Development

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Kirk
    Councillor Julian Kirk

    Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward

    (the Parishes of Walpole,
    Walpole Highway,
    Walsoken and West Walton)

    Conservative

 Watlington

 Welney

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Rose
    Councillor Colin Rose

    Upwell and Delph Ward

    (the Parishes of Downham West,
    Nordelph,
    Stow Bardolph,
    Upwell,
    Welney and Wimbotsham)

    Group of Independents

 Wereham

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Sampson
    Councillor Colin Sampson

    Wissey Ward

    (the Parishes of Barton Bendish,
    Boughton,
    Stoke Ferry,
    Wereham and Wretton)

    Conservative

 West Acre

  • link to details of Councillor Jim Moriarty
    Councillor Jim Moriarty

    Massingham with Castle Acre Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Acre,
    Flitcham with Appleton,
    Great Massingham,
    Harpley,
    Hillington,
    Little Massingham and West Acre)

    Group of Independents

    Leader of the Independent Group

 West Dereham

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Holmes
    Councillor Alan Holmes

    Denver Ward

    (the Parishes of Denver,
    Fordham,
    Hilgay (Hilgay Ward),
    Ryston and West Dereham)

    Group of Independents

 West Rudham

  • link to details of Councillor Chris Morley
    Councillor Chris Morley

    Bircham with Rudhams Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
    Bircham,
    East Rudham,
    Houghton,
    North Creake,
    South Creake,
    Syderstone and West Rudham)

    Group of Independents

 West Walton

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Blunt
    Councillor Richard Blunt

    Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward

    (the Parishes of Walpole,
    Walpole Highway,
    Walsoken and West Walton)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Development

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Kirk
    Councillor Julian Kirk

    Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward

    (the Parishes of Walpole,
    Walpole Highway,
    Walsoken and West Walton)

    Conservative

 West Winch

  • link to details of Councillor Peter Gidney
    Councillor Peter Gidney

    West Winch Ward

    (the Parishes of Middleton,
    North Runcton and West Winch)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Project Delivery

  • link to details of Councillor Simon Nash
    Councillor Simon Nash

    West Winch Ward

    (the Parishes of Middleton,
    North Runcton and West Winch)

    Group of Independents

 Wiggenhall St Germans

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Ayres
    Councillor Barry Ayres

    Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward

    (the Parishes of Marshland St James,
    Tilney St Lawrence,
    Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Councillor Brian Long
    Councillor Brian Long

    Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward

    (the Parishes of Marshland St James,
    Tilney St Lawrence,
    Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council

 Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Ayres
    Councillor Barry Ayres

    Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward

    (the Parishes of Marshland St James,
    Tilney St Lawrence,
    Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Councillor Brian Long
    Councillor Brian Long

    Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward

    (the Parishes of Marshland St James,
    Tilney St Lawrence,
    Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council

 Wimbotsham

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Rose
    Councillor Colin Rose

    Upwell and Delph Ward

    (the Parishes of Downham West,
    Nordelph,
    Stow Bardolph,
    Upwell,
    Welney and Wimbotsham)

    Group of Independents

 Wormegay

  • link to details of Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson
    Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Mike Howland
    Councillor Mike Howland

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Fincham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Independent Member

 Wretton

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Sampson
    Councillor Colin Sampson

    Wissey Ward

    (the Parishes of Barton Bendish,
    Boughton,
    Stoke Ferry,
    Wereham and Wretton)

    Conservative