Your Councillors

Your Borough Councillor can help you in a number of ways. You can contact them if you feel unhappy with the services provided by us, or if you would like some action to be taken on issues affecting your local community or the Borough as a whole.

If you are unsure if your query or concern is our responsibility you can still contact your Councillor who can, if necessary pass your comments on to the relevant body.

Click here to view a list of Parishes and Wards in West Norfolk

Click here to view the Elections Map website, which provides information on Ward and Parish Boundaries

Click here to view information on Councillors Allowances and Expenses.

  • link to details of Councillor Barry Ayres
    Councillor Barry Ayres

    Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward

    (the Parishes of Marshland St James,
    Tilney St Lawrence,
    Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Councillor Lesley Bambridge
    Councillor Lesley Bambridge

    St Margarets with St Nicholas Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Paul Beal
    Councillor Paul Beal

    Hunstanton Ward

    (Hunstanton)

    Independent

  • link to details of Councillor Jim Bhondi
    Councillor Jim Bhondi

    Watlington Ward

    (the Parishes of Tottenhill and Watlington)

    Independent

  • link to details of Councillor Richard Blunt
    Councillor Richard Blunt

    Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward

    (the Parishes of Walpole,
    Walpole Highway,
    Walsoken and West Walton)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Development

  • link to details of Councillor Francis Bone
    Councillor Francis Bone

    St Margarets with St Nicholas Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Labour

  • link to details of Councillor Carol Bower
    Councillor Carol Bower

    Hunstanton Ward

    (Hunstanton)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Anthony Bubb
    Councillor Anthony Bubb

    Dersingham Ward

    (the Parishes of Anmer,
    Dersingham,
    Ingoldisthorpe,
    Sandringham and Shernborne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Andy Bullen
    Councillor Andy Bullen

    North Downham Ward

    (Downham Market (North Downham Ward))

    Independent

  • link to details of Councillor Mrs Judith Collingham
    Councillor Mrs Judith Collingham

    Dersingham Ward

    (the Parishes of Anmer,
    Dersingham,
    Ingoldisthorpe,
    Sandringham and Shernborne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor John Collop
    Councillor John Collop

    Gaywood Clock Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Labour

    Leader of the Labour Group

  • link to details of Councillor Sandra Collop
    Councillor Sandra Collop

    Gaywood North Bank Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Labour

  • link to details of Councillor Chris Crofts
    Councillor Chris Crofts

    Emneth with Outwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Emneth and Outwell)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Stuart Dark
    Councillor Stuart Dark

    Heacham Ward

    (the Parishes of Fring,
    Heacham and Sedgeford)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Michael de Whalley
    Councillor Michael de Whalley

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Green Party

  • link to details of Councillor Ian Devereux
    Councillor Ian Devereux

    Snettisham Ward

    (Snettisham)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Environment

  • link to details of Councillor Angie Dickinson
    Councillor Angie Dickinson

    Gaywood North Bank Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Peter Gidney
    Councillor Peter Gidney

    West Winch Ward

    (the Parishes of Middleton,
    North Runcton and West Winch)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Project Delivery

  • link to details of Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson
    Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Alan Holmes
    Councillor Alan Holmes

    Denver Ward

    (the Parishes of Denver,
    Fordham,
    Ryston and West Dereham)

    Independent

  • link to details of Councillor Lord Howard
    Councillor Lord Howard

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Mike Howland
    Councillor Mike Howland

    Airfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Crimplesham,
    Fincham,
    Marham,
    Pentney,
    Runcton Holme,
    Shouldham,
    Shouldham Thorpe,
    Stradsett and Wormegay)

    Independent

  • link to details of Councillor Gary Howman
    Councillor Gary Howman

    Fairstead Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Labour

  • link to details of Councillor Christine Hudson
    Councillor Christine Hudson

    Gaywood Chase Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Labour

  • link to details of Councillor Harry Humphrey
    Councillor Harry Humphrey

    Emneth with Outwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Emneth and Outwell)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Ben Jones
    Councillor Ben Jones

    North Lynn Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Labour

  • link to details of Councillor Charles Joyce
    Councillor Charles Joyce

    South and West Lynn Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Labour

  • link to details of Councillor Alexandra Kemp
    Councillor Alexandra Kemp

    South and West Lynn Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Independent

  • link to details of Councillor Julian Kirk
    Councillor Julian Kirk

    Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward

    (the Parishes of Walpole,
    Walpole Highway,
    Walsoken and West Walton)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Paul Kunes
    Councillor Paul Kunes

    Terrington Ward

    (the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
    Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Commercial Services

  • link to details of Councillor Adrian Lawrence
    Councillor Adrian Lawrence

    Feltwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Feltwell,
    Hilgay,
    Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Housing

  • link to details of Councillor Bob Lawton
    Councillor Bob Lawton

    Brancaster Ward

    (the Parishes of Brancaster,
    Choseley,
    Holme next the Sea,
    Old Hunstanton,
    Ringstead,
    Thornham and Titchwell)

    Independent

  • link to details of Councillor Brian Long
    Councillor Brian Long

    Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward

    (the Parishes of Marshland St James,
    Tilney St Lawrence,
    Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council

  • link to details of Councillor Joshua Lowe
    Councillor Joshua Lowe

    Gaywood North Bank Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Manning
    Councillor Colin Manning

    Gayton and Grimston Ward

    (the Parishes of Bawsey,
    Congham,
    East Walton,
    East Winch,
    Gayton,
    Grimston,
    Leziate and Roydon)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Graham Middleton
    Councillor Graham Middleton

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Business Development

  • link to details of Councillor Jim Moriarty
    Councillor Jim Moriarty

    Massingham with Castle Acre Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Acre,
    Flitcham with Appleton,
    Great Massingham,
    Harpley,
    Hillington,
    Little Massingham and West Acre)

    Independent

    Leader of the Independent Group

  • link to details of Councillor Chris Morley
    Councillor Chris Morley

    Bircham with Rudhams Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
    Bircham,
    East Rudham,
    Houghton,
    North Creake,
    South Creake,
    Syderstone and West Rudham)

    Independent

  • link to details of Councillor Simon Nash
    Councillor Simon Nash

    West Winch Ward

    (the Parishes of Middleton,
    North Runcton and West Winch)

    Independent

  • link to details of Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds
    Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds

    The Woottons Ward

    (the Parishes of Castle Rising,
    North Wootton and South Wootton)

    Conservative

    Deputy Leader of the Council and Portfolio Holder for Culture, Heritage and Health

  • link to details of Councillor Terry Parish
    Councillor Terry Parish

    Heacham Ward

    (the Parishes of Fring,
    Heacham and Sedgeford)

    Independent

    Deputy Leader of the Independent Group

  • link to details of Councillor Shimit Patel
    Councillor Shimit Patel

    Downham Old Town Ward

    (Downham Market (Downham Old Town Ward))

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor David Pope
    Councillor David Pope

    Upwell and Delph Ward

    (the Parishes of Downham West,
    Nordelph,
    Stow Bardolph,
    Upwell,
    Welney and Wimbotsham)

    Independent

  • link to details of Councillor Josie Ratcliffe
    Councillor Josie Ratcliffe

    East Downham Ward

    (Downham Market (East Downham Ward))

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Rose
    Councillor Colin Rose

    Upwell and Delph Ward

    (the Parishes of Downham West,
    Nordelph,
    Stow Bardolph,
    Upwell,
    Welney and Wimbotsham)

    Independent

  • link to details of Councillor Jo Rust
    Councillor Jo Rust

    Springwood Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Labour

    Deputy Leader of the Labour Group

  • link to details of Councillor Alun Ryves
    Councillor Alun Ryves

    Methwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Methwold and Northwold)

    Independent

  • link to details of Councillor Colin Sampson
    Councillor Colin Sampson

    Wissey Ward

    (the Parishes of Barton Bendish,
    Boughton,
    Stoke Ferry,
    Wereham and Wretton)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Samantha Sandell
    Councillor Samantha Sandell

    Burnham Market and Docking Ward

    (the Parishes of Barwick,
    Burnham Market,
    Burnham Norton,
    Burnham Overy,
    Burnham Thorpe,
    Docking and Stanhoe)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Sandra Squire
    Councillor Sandra Squire

    Terrington Ward

    (the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
    Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)

    Independent

  • link to details of Councillor Martin Storey
    Councillor Martin Storey

    Feltwell Ward

    (the Parishes of Feltwell,
    Hilgay,
    Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Andy Tyler
    Councillor Andy Tyler

    North Lynn Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Labour

  • link to details of Councillor Don Tyler
    Councillor Don Tyler

    South Downham Ward

    (Downham Market (South Downham Ward))

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor David Whitby
    Councillor David Whitby

    Clenchwarton Ward

    (the Parishes of Clenchwarton and Tilney All Saints)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Councillor Margaret Wilkinson
    Councillor Margaret Wilkinson

    Fairstead Ward

    (King's Lynn Area (Unparished))

    Labour