Your Councillors by Political Grouping
Your Borough Councillor can help you in a number of ways. You can contact them if you feel unhappy with the services provided by us, or if you would like some action to be taken on issues affecting your local community or the Borough as a whole.
If you are unsure if your query or concern is our responsibility you can still contact your Councillor who can, if necessary pass your comments on to the relevant body.
Click here to view a list of Parishes and Wards in West Norfolk Click here to view the Elections Map website, which provides information on Ward and Parish Boundaries Click here to view information on Councillors Allowances and Expenses.Conservative
-
Councillor Barry AyresTilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward
(the Parishes of Marshland St James,
Tilney St Lawrence,
Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Thomas BarclayWest Winch Ward
(the Parishes of Middleton,
North Runcton and West Winch)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Richard BluntWalsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward
(the Parishes of Walpole,
Walpole Highway,
Walsoken and West Walton)Local Conservatives
Deputy Leader of the Conservative Group
-
Councillor Anthony BubbDersingham Ward
(the Parishes of Anmer,
Dersingham,
Ingoldisthorpe,
Sandringham and Shernborne)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Richard CoatesThe Woottons Ward
(the Parishes of Castle Rising,
North Wootton and South Wootton)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Mrs Judith CollinghamDersingham Ward
(the Parishes of Anmer,
Dersingham,
Ingoldisthorpe,
Sandringham and Shernborne)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Chris CroftsEmneth with Outwell Ward
(the Parishes of Emneth and Outwell)
Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Stuart DarkSnettisham Ward
(Snettisham)
Local Conservatives
Leader of the Conservative Group
-
Councillor Tom de WintonBrancaster Ward
(the Parishes of Brancaster,
Choseley,
Holme next the Sea,
Old Hunstanton,
Ringstead,
Thornham and Titchwell)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Angie DickinsonHunstanton Ward
(Hunstanton)
Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Peter HodsonDenver Ward
(the Parishes of Denver,
Fordham,
Hilgay,
Ryston and West Dereham)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Harry HumphreyEmneth with Outwell Ward
(the Parishes of Emneth and Outwell)
Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Andrew JamiesonHeacham Ward
(the Parishes of Fring,
Heacham and Sedgeford)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Julian KirkWalsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward
(the Parishes of Walpole,
Walpole Highway,
Walsoken and West Walton)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Paul KunesTerrington Ward
(the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Adrian LawrenceFeltwell Ward
(the Parishes of Feltwell,
Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Brian LongTilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward
(the Parishes of Marshland St James,
Tilney St Lawrence,
Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Samantha SandellBurnham Market and Docking Ward
(the Parishes of Barwick,
Burnham Market,
Burnham Norton,
Burnham Overy,
Burnham Thorpe,
Docking and Stanhoe)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Mrs Vivienne SpikingsUpwell and Delph Ward
(the Parishes of Downham West,
Nordelph,
Stow Bardolph,
Upwell,
Welney and Wimbotsham)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Martin StoreyFeltwell Ward
(the Parishes of Feltwell,
Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Don TylerSouth Downham Ward
(Downham Market (South Downham Ward))
Local Conservatives
Independent Partnership
-
Councillor Bal AnotaGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Property and Corporate Services
-
Councillor Paul BealHunstanton Ward
(Hunstanton)
Independent Partnership
-
Councillor Alistair BealesMassingham with Castle Acre Ward
(the Parishes of Castle Acre,
Great Massingham and Little Massingham)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Business
-
Councillor Steven BearshawClenchwarton Ward
(the Parishes of Clenchwarton and Tilney All Saints)
Independent Partnership
-
Councillor Jim BhondiWatlington Ward
(the Parishes of Tottenhill and Watlington)
Independent Partnership
-
Councillor Paul BlandThe Woottons Ward
(the Parishes of Castle Rising,
North Wootton and South Wootton)Independent Partnership
Deputy Mayor
-
Councillor Andy BullenNorth Downham Ward
(Downham Market (North Downham Ward))
Independent Partnership
-
Councillor Robert ColwellGaywood North Bank Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Michael de WhalleyGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Bawsey,
Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Green Party
Cabinet Member for Climate Change and Biodiversity
-
Councillor Pallavi DevulapalliAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Green Party
-
Councillor Susanne LinternWissey Ward
(the Parishes of Barton Bendish,
Boughton,
Stoke Ferry,
Wereham and Wretton)Independent Partnership
-
Councillor Jim MoriartyAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Independent Partnership
Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Development and Regeneration
-
Councillor Chris MorleyBircham with Rudhams Ward
(the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
Bircham,
East Rudham,
Houghton,
North Creake,
South Creake,
Syderstone and West Rudham)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Finance
-
Councillor Simon NashWest Winch Ward
(the Parishes of Middleton,
North Runcton and West Winch)Independent Partnership
-
Councillor Terry ParishHeacham Ward
(the Parishes of Fring,
Heacham and Sedgeford)Independent Partnership
Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Josie RatcliffeEast Downham Ward
(Downham Market (East Downham Ward))
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Simon RingThe Woottons Ward
(the Parishes of Castle Rising,
North Wootton and South Wootton)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Tourism, Events and Marketing
-
Councillor Jo RustSpringwood Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for People and Communities
-
Councillor Alun RyvesMethwold Ward
(the Parishes of Methwold and Northwold)
Independent Partnership
-
Councillor David SayersGaywood North Bank Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Sandra SquireTerrington Ward
(the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Environment and Coastal
Labour
-
Councillor Micaela BartrumNorth Lynn Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
-
Councillor Francis BoneSt Margarets with St Nicholas Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
Leader of the Labour Group
-
Councillor Sandra CollopGaywood North Bank Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
-
Councillor Steve EverettFairstead Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
-
Councillor Deborah HeneghanSt Margarets with St Nicholas Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
-
Councillor Ben JonesNorth Lynn Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
-
Councillor Charles JoyceSouth and West Lynn Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
-
Councillor Joshua LoweGaywood Chase Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
-
Councillor Joshua OsborneDownham Old Town Ward
(Downham Market (Downham Old Town Ward))
Labour
-
Councillor Alexandra WareGaywood Clock Ward
Labour
Deputy Leader of the Labour Group
-
Councillor Margaret WilkinsonFairstead Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
Mayor
Independent
-
Councillor Alexandra KempSouth and West Lynn Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
The Progressive Group
Leader of the Progressive Group
-
Councillor Colin RoseUpwell and Delph Ward
(the Parishes of Downham West,
Nordelph,
Stow Bardolph,
Upwell,
Welney and Wimbotsham)The Progressive Group
Deputy Leader of the Progressive Group