Committees
Constitution
Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish councils
Search documents
Statistics
Subscribe to updates
Your councillors
Your MPs
Your MEPs
What's new
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointments Board/Investigating and Disciplinary Committee
Appointments Panel
Audit Committee
Bio Diversity Task Group
Cabinet
CIL Governance Task Group
CIL Spending Panel
Corporate Performance Panel
Corporate Performance Panel - Informal Working Group - Constitution
Council
Custom Build and Self Build Policy Development Task Group
Environment and Community Panel
Governance Task Group
Guildhall Complex and Creative Hub Task Group
Homelessness & Housing Delivery Task Group
Investigating and Disciplinary Sub Committee
Joint Panel Meeting
King's Lynn and West Norfolk Area Museums Committee
King's Lynn Area Committee
King's Lynn Area Consultative Committee - Planning Sub-Group
Library
Licensing and Appeals Board
Licensing Committee
Local Plan Task Group
Planning Committee
Planning Committee Sifting Panel
Regeneration and Development Panel
Shareholder Committee
Standards Committee
Council, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Jim Bhondi
0
Councillor Francis Bone
2
Councillor Michael de Whalley
2
Councillor Angie Dickinson
2
Councillor Alan Holmes
1
Councillor Christine Hudson
2
Councillor Ben Jones
2
Councillor Alexandra Kemp
2
Councillor Julian Kirk
2
Councillor Bob Lawton
2
Councillor Joshua Lowe
2
Councillor Chris Morley
1
Councillor Simon Nash
2
Councillor Shimit Patel
2
Councillor Josie Ratcliffe
2
Councillor Colin Rose
2
Councillor Jo Rust
2
Councillor Alun Ryves
2
Councillor Andy Bullen
2
Councillor Barry Ayres
6
Councillor Roy Groom
1
Councillor Sandra Squire
6
Councillor Anthony White
3
Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson
5
Councillor Mike Howland
6
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Watson
4
Councillor Samantha Sandell
6
Councillor David Whitby
6
Councillor Adrian Lawrence
5
Councillor Mick Peake
3
Councillor Martin Storey
5
Councillor Anthony Bubb
6
Councillor Mrs Judith Collingham
4
Councillor Andrew Morrison
3
Councillor Mrs Kathy Mellish
4
Councillor Jackie Westrop
2
Councillor Chris Crofts
6
Councillor Harry Humphrey
5
Councillor Margaret Wilkinson
4
Councillor John Collop
6
Councillor Sandra Collop
6
Councillor Patrick Rochford
1
Councillor Mark Shorting
2
Councillor Thomas Smith
3
Councillor Mrs Susan Fraser
4
Councillor Colin Manning
6
Councillor Paul Beal
4
Councillor Richard Bird
4
Councillor Carol Bower
6
Councillor Brian Long
6
Councillor Geoffrey Wareham
0
Councillor Mrs Sandra Buck
0
Councillor Andy Tyler
6
Councillor Lord Howard
2
Councillor Graham Middleton
5
Councillor Jim Moriarty
4
Councillor Michael Chenery of Horsbrugh
4
Councillor Ian Devereux
6
Councillor Charles Joyce
6
Councillor Gary McGuinness
4
Councillor Don Tyler
5
Councillor Nicholas Daubney
3
Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds
6
Councillor Paul Kunes
3
Councillor Mrs Sheila Young
3
Councillor Toby Wing-Pentelow
0
Councillor Lesley Bambridge
6
Councillor David Pope
6
Councillor Mrs Vivienne Spikings
4
Councillor Richard Blunt
6
Councillor Peter Gidney
6
Councillor Marcus Hopkins
4
Councillor Colin Sampson
6
Councillor Tim Tilbrook
1
Councillor Terry Parish
6
Councillor Gary Howman
6
Councillor Michael Taylor
0
Councillor Stuart Dark
5
Environment and Community Panel, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Michael de Whalley
2
Councillor Alexandra Kemp
2
Councillor Julian Kirk
2
Councillor Joshua Lowe
2
Councillor Alun Ryves
2
Councillor Andy Bullen
0
Councillor Sandra Squire
3
Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson
0
Councillor Anthony Bubb
4
Councillor Jackie Westrop
2
Councillor Margaret Wilkinson
2
Councillor Sandra Collop
4
Councillor Mrs Susan Fraser
1
Councillor Carol Bower
4
Councillor Brian Long
2
Councillor Andy Tyler
1
Councillor Jim Moriarty
1
Councillor Ian Devereux
4
Councillor Charles Joyce
1
Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds
3
Councillor Paul Kunes
2
Councillor Lesley Bambridge
4
Councillor Marcus Hopkins
2
Councillor Colin Sampson
4
Councillor Terry Parish
3
Councillor Michael Taylor
0
King's Lynn Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Francis Bone
1
Councillor Angie Dickinson
1
Councillor Christine Hudson
1
Councillor Ben Jones
1
Councillor Alexandra Kemp
1
Councillor Joshua Lowe
1
Councillor Jo Rust
1
Councillor Margaret Wilkinson
1
Councillor John Collop
2
Councillor Sandra Collop
2
Councillor Mark Shorting
0
Councillor Thomas Smith
1
Councillor Mrs Sandra Buck
0
Councillor Andy Tyler
2
Councillor Graham Middleton
0
Councillor Charles Joyce
1
Councillor Gary McGuinness
0
Councillor Toby Wing-Pentelow
0
Councillor Lesley Bambridge
2
Councillor Gary Howman
1
Councillor Michael Taylor
0
Licensing and Appeals Board, 7 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Alan Holmes
1
Councillor Chris Morley
0
Councillor Simon Nash
0
Councillor Sandra Squire
0
Councillor Anthony White
0
Councillor Samantha Sandell
1
Councillor David Whitby
4
Councillor Anthony Bubb
2
Councillor Chris Crofts
1
Councillor Margaret Wilkinson
1
Councillor John Collop
0
Councillor Mrs Susan Fraser
0
Councillor Colin Manning
1
Councillor Gary McGuinness
0
Councillor Don Tyler
7
Councillor Mrs Sheila Young
1
Councillor Lesley Bambridge
1
Councillor Marcus Hopkins
5
Councillor Colin Sampson
2
Councillor Tim Tilbrook
0
Councillor Terry Parish
0
Councillor Gary Howman
1
Councillor Michael Taylor
0
Vacancy
0
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Alan Holmes
1
Councillor Chris Morley
1
Councillor Anthony White
0
Councillor Samantha Sandell
4
Councillor David Whitby
1
Councillor Anthony Bubb
1
Councillor Chris Crofts
2
Councillor Margaret Wilkinson
1
Councillor Mrs Susan Fraser
1
Councillor Colin Manning
0
Councillor Gary McGuinness
0
Councillor Don Tyler
3
Councillor Mrs Sheila Young
1
Councillor Lesley Bambridge
2
Councillor Marcus Hopkins
1
Councillor Colin Sampson
3
Councillor Tim Tilbrook
0
Councillor Terry Parish
0
Councillor Gary Howman
2
Councillor Michael Taylor
0
Vacancy
0