Committee attendance

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angie Dickinson 3
Councillor Adrian Lawrence 4
Councillor Brian Long 6
Councillor Graham Middleton 5
Councillor Paul Kunes 5
Councillor Richard Blunt 6
Councillor Stuart Dark 6
Constitution, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Bhondi 0
Councillor Francis Bone 0
Councillor Michael de Whalley 0
Councillor Angie Dickinson 0
Councillor Alan Holmes 0
Councillor Christine Hudson 0
Councillor Ben Jones 0
Councillor Alexandra Kemp 0
Councillor Julian Kirk 0
Councillor Bob Lawton 0
Councillor Joshua Lowe 0
Councillor Chris Morley 0
Councillor Simon Nash 0
Councillor Shimit Patel 0
Councillor Josie Ratcliffe 0
Councillor Colin Rose 0
Councillor Jo Rust 0
Councillor Alun Ryves 0
Councillor Andy Bullen 0
Councillor Barry Ayres 0
Councillor Sandra Squire 0
Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson 0
Councillor Mike Howland 0
Councillor Samantha Sandell 0
Councillor David Whitby 0
Councillor Adrian Lawrence 0
Councillor Martin Storey 0
Councillor Anthony Bubb 0
Councillor Mrs Judith Collingham 0
Councillor Chris Crofts 0
Councillor Harry Humphrey 0
Councillor Margaret Wilkinson 0
Councillor John Collop 0
Councillor Sandra Collop 0
Councillor Colin Manning 0
Councillor Paul Beal 0
Councillor Carol Bower 0
Councillor Brian Long 0
Councillor Andy Tyler 0
Councillor Lord Howard 0
Councillor Graham Middleton 0
Councillor Jim Moriarty 0
Councillor Ian Devereux 0
Councillor Charles Joyce 0
Councillor Don Tyler 0
Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds 0
Councillor Paul Kunes 0
Councillor Lesley Bambridge 0
Councillor Mrs Vivienne Spikings 0
Councillor Richard Blunt 0
Councillor Peter Gidney 0
Councillor Colin Sampson 0
Councillor Terry Parish 0
Councillor Gary Howman 0
Councillor Stuart Dark 0
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Bhondi 1
Councillor Francis Bone 2
Councillor Michael de Whalley 3
Councillor Angie Dickinson 3
Councillor Alan Holmes 4
Councillor Christine Hudson 2
Councillor Ben Jones 4
Councillor Alexandra Kemp 4
Councillor Julian Kirk 3
Councillor Bob Lawton 3
Councillor Joshua Lowe 3
Councillor Chris Morley 3
Councillor Simon Nash 4
Councillor Shimit Patel 4
Councillor Josie Ratcliffe 2
Councillor Colin Rose 4
Councillor Jo Rust 3
Councillor Alun Ryves 4
Councillor Andy Bullen 3
Councillor Barry Ayres 4
Councillor Sandra Squire 3
Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson 4
Councillor Mike Howland 2
Councillor Samantha Sandell 4
Councillor David Whitby 4
Councillor Adrian Lawrence 4
Councillor Martin Storey 3
Councillor Anthony Bubb 4
Councillor Mrs Judith Collingham 4
Councillor Chris Crofts 3
Councillor Harry Humphrey 3
Councillor Margaret Wilkinson 3
Councillor John Collop 4
Councillor Sandra Collop 4
Councillor Colin Manning 3
Councillor Paul Beal 1
Councillor Carol Bower 4
Councillor Brian Long 4
Councillor Andy Tyler 4
Councillor Lord Howard 3
Councillor Graham Middleton 4
Councillor Jim Moriarty 1
Councillor Ian Devereux 4
Councillor Charles Joyce 3
Councillor Don Tyler 4
Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds 4
Councillor Paul Kunes 4
Councillor Lesley Bambridge 4
Councillor Mrs Vivienne Spikings 4
Councillor Richard Blunt 4
Councillor Peter Gidney 4
Councillor Colin Sampson 4
Councillor Terry Parish 3
Councillor Gary Howman 3
Councillor Stuart Dark 4
Member Major Projects Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Michael de Whalley 1
Councillor Angie Dickinson 2
Councillor Alexandra Kemp 3
Councillor Joshua Lowe 2
Councillor Chris Morley 2
Councillor Jo Rust 1
Councillor Alun Ryves 2
Councillor Mrs Judith Collingham 1
Councillor Brian Long 1
Councillor Graham Middleton 2
Councillor Charles Joyce 2
Councillor Richard Blunt 2
Councillor Terry Parish 3
Councillor Stuart Dark 3
Planning Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Francis Bone 5
Councillor Alan Holmes 5
Councillor Christine Hudson 9
Councillor Bob Lawton 9
Councillor Chris Morley 2
Councillor Shimit Patel 4
Councillor Colin Rose 8
Councillor Jo Rust 8
Councillor Alun Ryves 4
Councillor Sandra Squire 5
Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson 9
Councillor Mike Howland 0
Councillor Samantha Sandell 3
Councillor David Whitby 8
Councillor Martin Storey 2
Councillor Anthony Bubb 9
Councillor Colin Manning 3
Councillor Carol Bower 5
Councillor Brian Long 3
Councillor Charles Joyce 3
Councillor Don Tyler 9
Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds 7
Councillor Lesley Bambridge 2
Councillor Mrs Vivienne Spikings 9
Councillor Richard Blunt 6
Councillor Colin Sampson 2
Councillor Terry Parish 5
Regeneration and Development Panel, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Francis Bone 4
Councillor Michael de Whalley 4
Councillor Ben Jones 3
Councillor Alexandra Kemp 2
Councillor Chris Morley 3
Councillor Jo Rust 2
Councillor Alun Ryves 1
Councillor David Whitby 4
Councillor Mrs Judith Collingham 3
Councillor Chris Crofts 4
Councillor Colin Manning 2
Councillor Paul Beal 1
Councillor Carol Bower 3
Councillor Brian Long 1
Councillor Andy Tyler 1
Councillor Graham Middleton 2
Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds 1
Councillor Paul Kunes 1
Councillor Lesley Bambridge 4
Councillor Mrs Vivienne Spikings 2
Councillor Richard Blunt 3
Councillor Peter Gidney 3
Councillor Terry Parish 1