Committee attendance

Corporate Performance Panel, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Ayres 2
Councillor Lesley Bambridge 1
Councillor Paul Beal 2
Councillor John Collop 4
Councillor Stuart Dark 3
Councillor Ian Devereux 2
Councillor Angie Dickinson 2
Councillor Gary Howman 0
Councillor Christine Hudson 3
Councillor Harry Humphrey 4
Councillor Paul Kunes 0
Councillor Brian Long 4
Councillor Colin Manning 4
Councillor Graham Middleton 1
Councillor Jim Moriarty 2
Councillor Andrew Morrison 1
Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds 1
Councillor David Pope 3
Councillor Colin Rose 3
Councillor Alun Ryves 3
Councillor Tim Tilbrook 1
Councillor Don Tyler 4
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Ayres 5
Councillor Lesley Bambridge 5
Councillor Paul Beal 5
Councillor Alistair Beales 2
Councillor Jim Bhondi 1
Councillor Richard Bird 2
Councillor Richard Blunt 4
Councillor Francis Bone 3
Councillor Carol Bower 5
Councillor Anthony Bubb 5
Councillor Mrs Sandra Buck 0
Councillor Andy Bullen 2
Councillor Mrs Judith Collingham 4
Councillor John Collop 5
Councillor Sandra Collop 5
Councillor Chris Crofts 5
Councillor Stuart Dark 5
Councillor Nicholas Daubney 2
Councillor Ian Devereux 5
Councillor Angie Dickinson 3
Councillor Mrs Susan Fraser 2
Councillor Peter Gidney 5
Councillor Roy Groom 0
Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson 5
Councillor Peter Hodson 2
Councillor Alan Holmes 2
Councillor Marcus Hopkins 2
Councillor Michael Chenery of Horsbrugh 2
Councillor Lord Howard 2
Councillor Mike Howland 5
Councillor Gary Howman 5
Councillor Christine Hudson 3
Councillor Harry Humphrey 4
Councillor Ben Jones 3
Councillor Charles Joyce 4
Councillor Alexandra Kemp 3
Councillor Julian Kirk 3
Councillor Paul Kunes 3
Councillor Adrian Lawrence 5
Councillor Bob Lawton 3
Councillor Brian Long 5
Councillor Joshua Lowe 3
Councillor Colin Manning 4
Councillor Gary McGuinness 2
Councillor Mrs Kathy Mellish 2
Councillor Graham Middleton 4
Councillor Jim Moriarty 3
Councillor Chris Morley 2
Councillor Andrew Morrison 2
Councillor Simon Nash 3
Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds 5
Councillor Terry Parish 5
Councillor Shimit Patel 3
Councillor Mick Peake 2
Councillor David Pope 5
Councillor Josie Ratcliffe 3
Councillor Patrick Rochford 0
Councillor Colin Rose 3
Councillor Jo Rust 3
Councillor Alun Ryves 3
Councillor Colin Sampson 5
Councillor Samantha Sandell 5
Councillor Mark Shorting 0
Councillor Thomas Smith 2
Councillor Mrs Vivienne Spikings 2
Councillor Sandra Squire 5
Councillor Martin Storey 5
Councillor Michael Taylor 0
Councillor Tim Tilbrook 0
Councillor Andy Tyler 5
Councillor Don Tyler 4
Councillor Geoffrey Wareham 0
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Watson 2
Councillor Jackie Westrop 0
Councillor Michael de Whalley 3
Councillor David Whitby 5
Councillor Anthony White 2
Councillor Margaret Wilkinson 3
Councillor Toby Wing-Pentelow 0
Councillor Mrs Sheila Young 2
Licensing and Appeals Board, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lesley Bambridge 1
Councillor Anthony Bubb 1
Councillor John Collop 0
Councillor Chris Crofts 1
Councillor Mrs Susan Fraser 0
Councillor Alan Holmes 1
Councillor Marcus Hopkins 1
Councillor Gary Howman 1
Councillor Colin Manning 1
Councillor Gary McGuinness 0
Councillor Chris Morley 0
Councillor Simon Nash 0
Councillor Terry Parish 1
Councillor Colin Sampson 2
Councillor Samantha Sandell 1
Councillor Sandra Squire 0
Councillor Michael Taylor 0
Councillor Tim Tilbrook 0
Councillor Don Tyler 4
Vacancy 0
Councillor David Whitby 2
Councillor Anthony White 0
Councillor Margaret Wilkinson 1
Councillor Mrs Sheila Young 1
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lesley Bambridge 2
Councillor Anthony Bubb 1
Councillor Chris Crofts 1
Councillor Mrs Susan Fraser 0
Councillor Alan Holmes 1
Councillor Marcus Hopkins 1
Councillor Gary Howman 2
Councillor Colin Manning 0
Councillor Gary McGuinness 0
Councillor Chris Morley 1
Councillor Terry Parish 0
Councillor Colin Sampson 1
Councillor Samantha Sandell 1
Councillor Michael Taylor 0
Councillor Tim Tilbrook 0
Councillor Don Tyler 1
Vacancy 0
Councillor David Whitby 1
Councillor Anthony White 0
Councillor Margaret Wilkinson 1
Councillor Mrs Sheila Young 1
Local Plan Task Group, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Blunt 3
Councillor Francis Bone 3
Councillor Anthony Bubb 4
Councillor Chris Crofts 3
Councillor Ian Devereux 2
Councillor Charles Joyce 3
Councillor Alexandra Kemp 1
Councillor Jim Moriarty 2
Councillor Terry Parish 4
Councillor Alun Ryves 3
Councillor Samantha Sandell 4
Councillor Andy Tyler 1
Councillor Don Tyler 4
Councillor Michael de Whalley 4
Planning Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lesley Bambridge 1
Councillor Richard Blunt 2
Councillor Francis Bone 5
Councillor Carol Bower 6
Councillor Anthony Bubb 5
Councillor Mrs Sandra Buck 0
Councillor Chris Crofts 7
Councillor Mrs Susan Fraser 2
Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson 6
Councillor Mike Howland 5
Councillor Christine Hudson 5
Councillor Charles Joyce 5
Councillor Julian Kirk 2
Councillor Bob Lawton 3
Councillor Colin Manning 5
Councillor Andrew Morrison 2
Councillor Terry Parish 7
Councillor Shimit Patel 5
Councillor Mick Peake 2
Councillor Colin Rose 5
Councillor Alun Ryves 1
Councillor Samantha Sandell 4
Councillor Mrs Vivienne Spikings 2
Councillor Sandra Squire 5
Councillor Martin Storey 6
Councillor Don Tyler 6
Councillor Geoffrey Wareham 2
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Watson 2
Councillor Jackie Westrop 1
Councillor David Whitby 1
Councillor Anthony White 2
Councillor Mrs Sheila Young 2
Planning Committee - Decisions from Sifting Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Blunt 4
Councillor Carol Bower 4
Councillor Anthony Bubb 1
Councillor Chris Crofts 4
Councillor Terry Parish 1
Councillor Mick Peake 1
Councillor Mrs Vivienne Spikings 1
Councillor Don Tyler 1
Councillor Anthony White 1