Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Bhondi 1
Councillor Francis Bone 2
Councillor Michael de Whalley 3
Councillor Angie Dickinson 3
Councillor Alan Holmes 4
Councillor Christine Hudson 2
Councillor Ben Jones 4
Councillor Alexandra Kemp 4
Councillor Julian Kirk 3
Councillor Bob Lawton 3
Councillor Joshua Lowe 3
Councillor Chris Morley 3
Councillor Simon Nash 4
Councillor Shimit Patel 4
Councillor Josie Ratcliffe 2
Councillor Colin Rose 4
Councillor Jo Rust 3
Councillor Alun Ryves 4
Councillor Andy Bullen 3
Councillor Barry Ayres 4
Councillor Sandra Squire 3
Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson 4
Councillor Mike Howland 2
Councillor Samantha Sandell 4
Councillor David Whitby 4
Councillor Adrian Lawrence 4
Councillor Martin Storey 3
Councillor Anthony Bubb 4
Councillor Mrs Judith Collingham 4
Councillor Chris Crofts 3
Councillor Harry Humphrey 3
Councillor Margaret Wilkinson 3
Councillor John Collop 4
Councillor Sandra Collop 4
Councillor Colin Manning 3
Councillor Paul Beal 1
Councillor Carol Bower 4
Councillor Brian Long 4
Councillor Andy Tyler 4
Councillor Lord Howard 3
Councillor Graham Middleton 4
Councillor Jim Moriarty 1
Councillor Ian Devereux 4
Councillor Charles Joyce 3
Councillor Don Tyler 4
Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds 4
Councillor Paul Kunes 4
Councillor Lesley Bambridge 4
Councillor Mrs Vivienne Spikings 4
Councillor Richard Blunt 4
Councillor Peter Gidney 4
Councillor Colin Sampson 4
Councillor Terry Parish 3
Councillor Gary Howman 3
Councillor Stuart Dark 4
Custom Build and Self Build Policy Development Task Group, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Francis Bone 1
Councillor Colin Rose 1
Councillor Anthony Bubb 0
Councillor Chris Crofts 1
Councillor Richard Blunt 1
Licensing and Appeals Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Holmes 1
Councillor David Whitby 2
Councillor Margaret Wilkinson 1
Councillor Don Tyler 3
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Whitby 1
Councillor Chris Crofts 1
Councillor Don Tyler 1
Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds 2
Councillor Colin Sampson 1
Local Plan Task Group, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Michael de Whalley 1
Councillor Christine Hudson 2
Councillor Alexandra Kemp 1
Councillor Samantha Sandell 2
Councillor Anthony Bubb 2
Councillor Chris Crofts 1
Councillor John Collop 0
Councillor Jim Moriarty 1
Councillor Charles Joyce 0
Councillor Don Tyler 2
Councillor Richard Blunt 2
Councillor Terry Parish 2
Planning Committee - Decisions from Sifting Panel, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bob Lawton 1
Councillor Geoffrey Hipperson 3
Councillor Chris Crofts 0
Councillor Carol Bower 0
Councillor Charles Joyce 1
Councillor Mrs Vivienne Spikings 6
Councillor Richard Blunt 5
Councillor Terry Parish 1
Regeneration and Development Panel, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Francis Bone 4
Councillor Michael de Whalley 4
Councillor Ben Jones 3
Councillor Alexandra Kemp 2
Councillor Chris Morley 3
Councillor Jo Rust 2
Councillor Alun Ryves 1
Councillor David Whitby 4
Councillor Mrs Judith Collingham 3
Councillor Chris Crofts 4
Councillor Colin Manning 2
Councillor Paul Beal 1
Councillor Carol Bower 3
Councillor Brian Long 1
Councillor Andy Tyler 1
Councillor Graham Middleton 2
Councillor Elizabeth Nockolds 1
Councillor Paul Kunes 1
Councillor Lesley Bambridge 4
Councillor Mrs Vivienne Spikings 2
Councillor Richard Blunt 3
Councillor Peter Gidney 3
Councillor Terry Parish 1