Your Councillors by Parish
Your Borough Councillor can help you in a number of ways. You can contact them if you feel unhappy with the services provided by us, or if you would like some action to be taken on issues affecting your local community or the Borough as a whole.
If you are unsure if your query or concern is our responsibility you can still contact your Councillor who can, if necessary pass your comments on to the relevant body.
Click here to view a list of Parishes and Wards in West Norfolk Click here to view the Elections Map website, which provides information on Ward and Parish Boundaries Click here to view information on Councillors Allowances and Expenses.Anmer
-
Councillor Anthony BubbDersingham Ward
(the Parishes of Anmer,
Dersingham,
Ingoldisthorpe,
Sandringham and Shernborne)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Mrs Judith CollinghamDersingham Ward
(the Parishes of Anmer,
Dersingham,
Ingoldisthorpe,
Sandringham and Shernborne)Local Conservatives
Bagthorpe with Barmer
-
Councillor Chris MorleyBircham with Rudhams Ward
(the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
Bircham,
East Rudham,
Houghton,
North Creake,
South Creake,
Syderstone and West Rudham)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Finance
Barton Bendish
-
Councillor Susanne LinternWissey Ward
(the Parishes of Barton Bendish,
Boughton,
Stoke Ferry,
Wereham and Wretton)Independent Partnership
Barwick
-
Councillor Samantha SandellBurnham Market and Docking Ward
(the Parishes of Barwick,
Burnham Market,
Burnham Norton,
Burnham Overy,
Burnham Thorpe,
Docking and Stanhoe)Local Conservatives
Bawsey
-
Councillor Michael de WhalleyGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Bawsey,
Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Green Party
Cabinet Member for Climate Change and Biodiversity
Bircham
-
Councillor Chris MorleyBircham with Rudhams Ward
(the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
Bircham,
East Rudham,
Houghton,
North Creake,
South Creake,
Syderstone and West Rudham)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Finance
Boughton
-
Councillor Susanne LinternWissey Ward
(the Parishes of Barton Bendish,
Boughton,
Stoke Ferry,
Wereham and Wretton)Independent Partnership
Brancaster
-
Councillor Tom de WintonBrancaster Ward
(the Parishes of Brancaster,
Choseley,
Holme next the Sea,
Old Hunstanton,
Ringstead,
Thornham and Titchwell)Local Conservatives
Burnham Market
-
Councillor Samantha SandellBurnham Market and Docking Ward
(the Parishes of Barwick,
Burnham Market,
Burnham Norton,
Burnham Overy,
Burnham Thorpe,
Docking and Stanhoe)Local Conservatives
Burnham Norton
-
Councillor Samantha SandellBurnham Market and Docking Ward
(the Parishes of Barwick,
Burnham Market,
Burnham Norton,
Burnham Overy,
Burnham Thorpe,
Docking and Stanhoe)Local Conservatives
Burnham Overy
-
Councillor Samantha SandellBurnham Market and Docking Ward
(the Parishes of Barwick,
Burnham Market,
Burnham Norton,
Burnham Overy,
Burnham Thorpe,
Docking and Stanhoe)Local Conservatives
Burnham Thorpe
-
Councillor Samantha SandellBurnham Market and Docking Ward
(the Parishes of Barwick,
Burnham Market,
Burnham Norton,
Burnham Overy,
Burnham Thorpe,
Docking and Stanhoe)Local Conservatives
Castle Acre
-
Councillor Alistair BealesMassingham with Castle Acre Ward
(the Parishes of Castle Acre,
Great Massingham and Little Massingham)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Business
Castle Rising
-
Councillor Paul BlandThe Woottons Ward
(the Parishes of Castle Rising,
North Wootton and South Wootton)Independent Partnership
Deputy Mayor
-
Councillor Richard CoatesThe Woottons Ward
(the Parishes of Castle Rising,
North Wootton and South Wootton)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Simon RingThe Woottons Ward
(the Parishes of Castle Rising,
North Wootton and South Wootton)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Tourism, Events and Marketing
Choseley
-
Councillor Tom de WintonBrancaster Ward
(the Parishes of Brancaster,
Choseley,
Holme next the Sea,
Old Hunstanton,
Ringstead,
Thornham and Titchwell)Local Conservatives
Clenchwarton
-
Councillor Steven BearshawClenchwarton Ward
(the Parishes of Clenchwarton and Tilney All Saints)
Independent Partnership
Congham
-
Councillor Bal AnotaGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Property and Corporate Services
-
Councillor Michael de WhalleyGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Bawsey,
Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Green Party
Cabinet Member for Climate Change and Biodiversity
Crimplesham
-
Councillor Pallavi DevulapalliAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Green Party
-
Councillor Jim MoriartyAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Independent Partnership
Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Development and Regeneration
Denver
-
Councillor Peter HodsonDenver Ward
(the Parishes of Denver,
Fordham,
Hilgay,
Ryston and West Dereham)Local Conservatives
Dersingham
-
Councillor Anthony BubbDersingham Ward
(the Parishes of Anmer,
Dersingham,
Ingoldisthorpe,
Sandringham and Shernborne)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Mrs Judith CollinghamDersingham Ward
(the Parishes of Anmer,
Dersingham,
Ingoldisthorpe,
Sandringham and Shernborne)Local Conservatives
Docking
-
Councillor Samantha SandellBurnham Market and Docking Ward
(the Parishes of Barwick,
Burnham Market,
Burnham Norton,
Burnham Overy,
Burnham Thorpe,
Docking and Stanhoe)Local Conservatives
Downham Market (Downham Old Town Ward)
-
Councillor Joshua OsborneDownham Old Town Ward
(Downham Market (Downham Old Town Ward))
Labour
Downham Market (East Downham Ward)
-
Councillor Josie RatcliffeEast Downham Ward
(Downham Market (East Downham Ward))
Liberal Democrat
Downham Market (North Downham Ward)
-
Councillor Andy BullenNorth Downham Ward
(Downham Market (North Downham Ward))
Independent Partnership
Downham Market (South Downham Ward)
-
Councillor Don TylerSouth Downham Ward
(Downham Market (South Downham Ward))
Local Conservatives
Downham West
-
Councillor Colin RoseUpwell and Delph Ward
(the Parishes of Downham West,
Nordelph,
Stow Bardolph,
Upwell,
Welney and Wimbotsham)The Progressive Group
Deputy Leader of the Progressive Group
-
Councillor Mrs Vivienne SpikingsUpwell and Delph Ward
(the Parishes of Downham West,
Nordelph,
Stow Bardolph,
Upwell,
Welney and Wimbotsham)Local Conservatives
East Rudham
-
Councillor Chris MorleyBircham with Rudhams Ward
(the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
Bircham,
East Rudham,
Houghton,
North Creake,
South Creake,
Syderstone and West Rudham)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Finance
East Walton
-
Councillor Bal AnotaGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Property and Corporate Services
-
Councillor Michael de WhalleyGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Bawsey,
Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Green Party
Cabinet Member for Climate Change and Biodiversity
East Winch
-
Councillor Bal AnotaGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Property and Corporate Services
-
Councillor Michael de WhalleyGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Bawsey,
Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Green Party
Cabinet Member for Climate Change and Biodiversity
Emneth
-
Councillor Chris CroftsEmneth with Outwell Ward
(the Parishes of Emneth and Outwell)
Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Harry HumphreyEmneth with Outwell Ward
(the Parishes of Emneth and Outwell)
Local Conservatives
Feltwell
-
Councillor Adrian LawrenceFeltwell Ward
(the Parishes of Feltwell,
Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Martin StoreyFeltwell Ward
(the Parishes of Feltwell,
Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)Local Conservatives
Fincham
-
Councillor Pallavi DevulapalliAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Green Party
-
Councillor Jim MoriartyAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Independent Partnership
Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Development and Regeneration
Fordham
-
Councillor Peter HodsonDenver Ward
(the Parishes of Denver,
Fordham,
Hilgay,
Ryston and West Dereham)Local Conservatives
Fring
-
Councillor Andrew JamiesonHeacham Ward
(the Parishes of Fring,
Heacham and Sedgeford)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Terry ParishHeacham Ward
(the Parishes of Fring,
Heacham and Sedgeford)Independent Partnership
Leader of the Council
Gayton
-
Councillor Bal AnotaGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Property and Corporate Services
-
Councillor Michael de WhalleyGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Bawsey,
Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Green Party
Cabinet Member for Climate Change and Biodiversity
Great Massingham
-
Councillor Alistair BealesMassingham with Castle Acre Ward
(the Parishes of Castle Acre,
Great Massingham and Little Massingham)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Business
Grimston
-
Councillor Bal AnotaGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Property and Corporate Services
-
Councillor Michael de WhalleyGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Bawsey,
Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Green Party
Cabinet Member for Climate Change and Biodiversity
Heacham
-
Councillor Andrew JamiesonHeacham Ward
(the Parishes of Fring,
Heacham and Sedgeford)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Terry ParishHeacham Ward
(the Parishes of Fring,
Heacham and Sedgeford)Independent Partnership
Leader of the Council
Hilgay
-
Councillor Peter HodsonDenver Ward
(the Parishes of Denver,
Fordham,
Hilgay,
Ryston and West Dereham)Local Conservatives
Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward)
-
Councillor Adrian LawrenceFeltwell Ward
(the Parishes of Feltwell,
Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Martin StoreyFeltwell Ward
(the Parishes of Feltwell,
Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)Local Conservatives
Hockwold-Cum-Wilton
-
Councillor Adrian LawrenceFeltwell Ward
(the Parishes of Feltwell,
Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Martin StoreyFeltwell Ward
(the Parishes of Feltwell,
Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)Local Conservatives
Holme next the Sea
-
Councillor Tom de WintonBrancaster Ward
(the Parishes of Brancaster,
Choseley,
Holme next the Sea,
Old Hunstanton,
Ringstead,
Thornham and Titchwell)Local Conservatives
Houghton
-
Councillor Chris MorleyBircham with Rudhams Ward
(the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
Bircham,
East Rudham,
Houghton,
North Creake,
South Creake,
Syderstone and West Rudham)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Finance
Hunstanton
-
Councillor Paul BealHunstanton Ward
(Hunstanton)
Independent Partnership
-
Councillor Angie DickinsonHunstanton Ward
(Hunstanton)
Local Conservatives
Ingoldisthorpe
-
Councillor Anthony BubbDersingham Ward
(the Parishes of Anmer,
Dersingham,
Ingoldisthorpe,
Sandringham and Shernborne)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Mrs Judith CollinghamDersingham Ward
(the Parishes of Anmer,
Dersingham,
Ingoldisthorpe,
Sandringham and Shernborne)Local Conservatives
King's Lynn Area (Unparished)
-
Councillor Micaela BartrumNorth Lynn Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
-
Councillor Francis BoneSt Margarets with St Nicholas Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
Leader of the Labour Group
-
Councillor Sandra CollopGaywood North Bank Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
-
Councillor Robert ColwellGaywood North Bank Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Steve EverettFairstead Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
-
Councillor Deborah HeneghanSt Margarets with St Nicholas Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
-
Councillor Ben JonesNorth Lynn Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
-
Councillor Charles JoyceSouth and West Lynn Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
-
Councillor Alexandra KempSouth and West Lynn Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
The Progressive Group
Leader of the Progressive Group
-
Councillor Joshua LoweGaywood Chase Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
-
Councillor Jo RustSpringwood Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for People and Communities
-
Councillor David SayersGaywood North Bank Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Margaret WilkinsonFairstead Ward
(King's Lynn Area (Unparished))
Labour
Mayor
Leziate
-
Councillor Bal AnotaGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Property and Corporate Services
-
Councillor Michael de WhalleyGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Bawsey,
Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Green Party
Cabinet Member for Climate Change and Biodiversity
Little Massingham
-
Councillor Alistair BealesMassingham with Castle Acre Ward
(the Parishes of Castle Acre,
Great Massingham and Little Massingham)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Business
Marham
-
Councillor Pallavi DevulapalliAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Green Party
-
Councillor Jim MoriartyAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Independent Partnership
Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Development and Regeneration
Marshland St James
-
Councillor Barry AyresTilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward
(the Parishes of Marshland St James,
Tilney St Lawrence,
Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Brian LongTilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward
(the Parishes of Marshland St James,
Tilney St Lawrence,
Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)Local Conservatives
Methwold
-
Councillor Alun RyvesMethwold Ward
(the Parishes of Methwold and Northwold)
Independent Partnership
Middleton
-
Councillor Thomas BarclayWest Winch Ward
(the Parishes of Middleton,
North Runcton and West Winch)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Simon NashWest Winch Ward
(the Parishes of Middleton,
North Runcton and West Winch)Independent Partnership
Nordelph
-
Councillor Colin RoseUpwell and Delph Ward
(the Parishes of Downham West,
Nordelph,
Stow Bardolph,
Upwell,
Welney and Wimbotsham)The Progressive Group
Deputy Leader of the Progressive Group
-
Councillor Mrs Vivienne SpikingsUpwell and Delph Ward
(the Parishes of Downham West,
Nordelph,
Stow Bardolph,
Upwell,
Welney and Wimbotsham)Local Conservatives
North Creake
-
Councillor Chris MorleyBircham with Rudhams Ward
(the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
Bircham,
East Rudham,
Houghton,
North Creake,
South Creake,
Syderstone and West Rudham)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Finance
North Runcton
-
Councillor Thomas BarclayWest Winch Ward
(the Parishes of Middleton,
North Runcton and West Winch)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Simon NashWest Winch Ward
(the Parishes of Middleton,
North Runcton and West Winch)Independent Partnership
North Wootton
-
Councillor Paul BlandThe Woottons Ward
(the Parishes of Castle Rising,
North Wootton and South Wootton)Independent Partnership
Deputy Mayor
-
Councillor Richard CoatesThe Woottons Ward
(the Parishes of Castle Rising,
North Wootton and South Wootton)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Simon RingThe Woottons Ward
(the Parishes of Castle Rising,
North Wootton and South Wootton)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Tourism, Events and Marketing
Northwold
-
Councillor Alun RyvesMethwold Ward
(the Parishes of Methwold and Northwold)
Independent Partnership
Old Hunstanton
-
Councillor Tom de WintonBrancaster Ward
(the Parishes of Brancaster,
Choseley,
Holme next the Sea,
Old Hunstanton,
Ringstead,
Thornham and Titchwell)Local Conservatives
Outwell
-
Councillor Chris CroftsEmneth with Outwell Ward
(the Parishes of Emneth and Outwell)
Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Harry HumphreyEmneth with Outwell Ward
(the Parishes of Emneth and Outwell)
Local Conservatives
Pentney
-
Councillor Pallavi DevulapalliAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Green Party
-
Councillor Jim MoriartyAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Independent Partnership
Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Development and Regeneration
Ringstead
-
Councillor Tom de WintonBrancaster Ward
(the Parishes of Brancaster,
Choseley,
Holme next the Sea,
Old Hunstanton,
Ringstead,
Thornham and Titchwell)Local Conservatives
Roydon
-
Councillor Bal AnotaGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Property and Corporate Services
-
Councillor Michael de WhalleyGayton and Grimston Ward
(the Parishes of Bawsey,
Congham,
East Walton,
East Winch,
Gayton,
Grimston,
Leziate and Roydon)Green Party
Cabinet Member for Climate Change and Biodiversity
Runcton Holme
-
Councillor Pallavi DevulapalliAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Green Party
-
Councillor Jim MoriartyAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Independent Partnership
Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Development and Regeneration
Ryston
-
Councillor Peter HodsonDenver Ward
(the Parishes of Denver,
Fordham,
Hilgay,
Ryston and West Dereham)Local Conservatives
Sandringham
-
Councillor Anthony BubbDersingham Ward
(the Parishes of Anmer,
Dersingham,
Ingoldisthorpe,
Sandringham and Shernborne)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Mrs Judith CollinghamDersingham Ward
(the Parishes of Anmer,
Dersingham,
Ingoldisthorpe,
Sandringham and Shernborne)Local Conservatives
Sedgeford
-
Councillor Andrew JamiesonHeacham Ward
(the Parishes of Fring,
Heacham and Sedgeford)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Terry ParishHeacham Ward
(the Parishes of Fring,
Heacham and Sedgeford)Independent Partnership
Leader of the Council
Shernborne
-
Councillor Anthony BubbDersingham Ward
(the Parishes of Anmer,
Dersingham,
Ingoldisthorpe,
Sandringham and Shernborne)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Mrs Judith CollinghamDersingham Ward
(the Parishes of Anmer,
Dersingham,
Ingoldisthorpe,
Sandringham and Shernborne)Local Conservatives
Shouldham
-
Councillor Pallavi DevulapalliAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Green Party
-
Councillor Jim MoriartyAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Independent Partnership
Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Development and Regeneration
Shouldham Thorpe
-
Councillor Pallavi DevulapalliAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Green Party
-
Councillor Jim MoriartyAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Independent Partnership
Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Development and Regeneration
Snettisham
-
Councillor Stuart DarkSnettisham Ward
(Snettisham)
Local Conservatives
Leader of the Conservative Group
South Creake
-
Councillor Chris MorleyBircham with Rudhams Ward
(the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
Bircham,
East Rudham,
Houghton,
North Creake,
South Creake,
Syderstone and West Rudham)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Finance
South Wootton
-
Councillor Paul BlandThe Woottons Ward
(the Parishes of Castle Rising,
North Wootton and South Wootton)Independent Partnership
Deputy Mayor
-
Councillor Richard CoatesThe Woottons Ward
(the Parishes of Castle Rising,
North Wootton and South Wootton)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Simon RingThe Woottons Ward
(the Parishes of Castle Rising,
North Wootton and South Wootton)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Tourism, Events and Marketing
Southery
-
Councillor Adrian LawrenceFeltwell Ward
(the Parishes of Feltwell,
Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Martin StoreyFeltwell Ward
(the Parishes of Feltwell,
Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward),
Hockwold-Cum-Wilton and Southery)Local Conservatives
Stanhoe
-
Councillor Samantha SandellBurnham Market and Docking Ward
(the Parishes of Barwick,
Burnham Market,
Burnham Norton,
Burnham Overy,
Burnham Thorpe,
Docking and Stanhoe)Local Conservatives
Stoke Ferry
-
Councillor Susanne LinternWissey Ward
(the Parishes of Barton Bendish,
Boughton,
Stoke Ferry,
Wereham and Wretton)Independent Partnership
Stow Bardolph
-
Councillor Colin RoseUpwell and Delph Ward
(the Parishes of Downham West,
Nordelph,
Stow Bardolph,
Upwell,
Welney and Wimbotsham)The Progressive Group
Deputy Leader of the Progressive Group
-
Councillor Mrs Vivienne SpikingsUpwell and Delph Ward
(the Parishes of Downham West,
Nordelph,
Stow Bardolph,
Upwell,
Welney and Wimbotsham)Local Conservatives
Stradsett
-
Councillor Pallavi DevulapalliAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Green Party
-
Councillor Jim MoriartyAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Independent Partnership
Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Development and Regeneration
Syderstone
-
Councillor Chris MorleyBircham with Rudhams Ward
(the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
Bircham,
East Rudham,
Houghton,
North Creake,
South Creake,
Syderstone and West Rudham)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Finance
Terrington St Clement
-
Councillor Paul KunesTerrington Ward
(the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Sandra SquireTerrington Ward
(the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Environment and Coastal
Terrington St John
-
Councillor Paul KunesTerrington Ward
(the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Sandra SquireTerrington Ward
(the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Environment and Coastal
Thornham
-
Councillor Tom de WintonBrancaster Ward
(the Parishes of Brancaster,
Choseley,
Holme next the Sea,
Old Hunstanton,
Ringstead,
Thornham and Titchwell)Local Conservatives
Tilney All Saints
-
Councillor Steven BearshawClenchwarton Ward
(the Parishes of Clenchwarton and Tilney All Saints)
Independent Partnership
Tilney St Lawrence
-
Councillor Barry AyresTilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward
(the Parishes of Marshland St James,
Tilney St Lawrence,
Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Brian LongTilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward
(the Parishes of Marshland St James,
Tilney St Lawrence,
Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)Local Conservatives
Titchwell
-
Councillor Tom de WintonBrancaster Ward
(the Parishes of Brancaster,
Choseley,
Holme next the Sea,
Old Hunstanton,
Ringstead,
Thornham and Titchwell)Local Conservatives
Tottenhill
-
Councillor Jim BhondiWatlington Ward
(the Parishes of Tottenhill and Watlington)
Independent Partnership
Upwell
-
Councillor Colin RoseUpwell and Delph Ward
(the Parishes of Downham West,
Nordelph,
Stow Bardolph,
Upwell,
Welney and Wimbotsham)The Progressive Group
Deputy Leader of the Progressive Group
-
Councillor Mrs Vivienne SpikingsUpwell and Delph Ward
(the Parishes of Downham West,
Nordelph,
Stow Bardolph,
Upwell,
Welney and Wimbotsham)Local Conservatives
Walpole
-
Councillor Richard BluntWalsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward
(the Parishes of Walpole,
Walpole Highway,
Walsoken and West Walton)Local Conservatives
Deputy Leader of the Conservative Group
-
Councillor Julian KirkWalsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward
(the Parishes of Walpole,
Walpole Highway,
Walsoken and West Walton)Local Conservatives
Walpole Cross Keys
-
Councillor Paul KunesTerrington Ward
(the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Sandra SquireTerrington Ward
(the Parishes of Terrington St Clement,
Terrington St John and Walpole Cross Keys)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Environment and Coastal
Walpole Highway
-
Councillor Richard BluntWalsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward
(the Parishes of Walpole,
Walpole Highway,
Walsoken and West Walton)Local Conservatives
Deputy Leader of the Conservative Group
-
Councillor Julian KirkWalsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward
(the Parishes of Walpole,
Walpole Highway,
Walsoken and West Walton)Local Conservatives
Walsoken
-
Councillor Richard BluntWalsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward
(the Parishes of Walpole,
Walpole Highway,
Walsoken and West Walton)Local Conservatives
Deputy Leader of the Conservative Group
-
Councillor Julian KirkWalsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward
(the Parishes of Walpole,
Walpole Highway,
Walsoken and West Walton)Local Conservatives
Watlington
-
Councillor Jim BhondiWatlington Ward
(the Parishes of Tottenhill and Watlington)
Independent Partnership
Welney
-
Councillor Colin RoseUpwell and Delph Ward
(the Parishes of Downham West,
Nordelph,
Stow Bardolph,
Upwell,
Welney and Wimbotsham)The Progressive Group
Deputy Leader of the Progressive Group
-
Councillor Mrs Vivienne SpikingsUpwell and Delph Ward
(the Parishes of Downham West,
Nordelph,
Stow Bardolph,
Upwell,
Welney and Wimbotsham)Local Conservatives
Wereham
-
Councillor Susanne LinternWissey Ward
(the Parishes of Barton Bendish,
Boughton,
Stoke Ferry,
Wereham and Wretton)Independent Partnership
West Dereham
-
Councillor Peter HodsonDenver Ward
(the Parishes of Denver,
Fordham,
Hilgay,
Ryston and West Dereham)Local Conservatives
West Rudham
-
Councillor Chris MorleyBircham with Rudhams Ward
(the Parishes of Bagthorpe with Barmer,
Bircham,
East Rudham,
Houghton,
North Creake,
South Creake,
Syderstone and West Rudham)Independent Partnership
Cabinet Member for Finance
West Walton
-
Councillor Richard BluntWalsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward
(the Parishes of Walpole,
Walpole Highway,
Walsoken and West Walton)Local Conservatives
Deputy Leader of the Conservative Group
-
Councillor Julian KirkWalsoken, West Walton and Walpole Ward
(the Parishes of Walpole,
Walpole Highway,
Walsoken and West Walton)Local Conservatives
West Winch
-
Councillor Thomas BarclayWest Winch Ward
(the Parishes of Middleton,
North Runcton and West Winch)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Simon NashWest Winch Ward
(the Parishes of Middleton,
North Runcton and West Winch)Independent Partnership
Wiggenhall St Germans
-
Councillor Barry AyresTilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward
(the Parishes of Marshland St James,
Tilney St Lawrence,
Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Brian LongTilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward
(the Parishes of Marshland St James,
Tilney St Lawrence,
Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)Local Conservatives
Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen
-
Councillor Barry AyresTilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward
(the Parishes of Marshland St James,
Tilney St Lawrence,
Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)Local Conservatives
-
Councillor Brian LongTilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall Ward
(the Parishes of Marshland St James,
Tilney St Lawrence,
Wiggenhall St Germans and Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)Local Conservatives
Wimbotsham
-
Councillor Colin RoseUpwell and Delph Ward
(the Parishes of Downham West,
Nordelph,
Stow Bardolph,
Upwell,
Welney and Wimbotsham)The Progressive Group
Deputy Leader of the Progressive Group
-
Councillor Mrs Vivienne SpikingsUpwell and Delph Ward
(the Parishes of Downham West,
Nordelph,
Stow Bardolph,
Upwell,
Welney and Wimbotsham)Local Conservatives
Wormegay
-
Councillor Pallavi DevulapalliAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Green Party
-
Councillor Jim MoriartyAirfield Ward
(the Parishes of Crimplesham,
Fincham,
Marham,
Pentney,
Runcton Holme,
Shouldham,
Shouldham Thorpe,
Stradsett and Wormegay)Independent Partnership
Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Development and Regeneration
Wretton
-
Councillor Susanne LinternWissey Ward
(the Parishes of Barton Bendish,
Boughton,
Stoke Ferry,
Wereham and Wretton)Independent Partnership
Not specified
-
Councillor Alexandra WareGaywood Clock Ward
Labour
Deputy Leader of the Labour Group